Sea Buckthorn Fruit Oil Powder

Sea Buckthorn Fruit Oil Powder
What it is: Sea buckthorn (Hippophae L.) is a deciduous shrub that belongs to the Eleagnaceae family.

How it works: Sea buckthorn fruit is an excellent source of plant-based omega-7 fatty acids, which have been widely known for their contribution in health and cosmetic care. Sea buckthorn fruit oil is also rich in polyphenols, providing antioxidant activity.

In which products you can find it:

1 Item

per page

1 Item

per page
espa-migato